Post Name : Bihar (BSPHCL) Various Post Online Form 2018, Admit Card
About Post : Bihar State Power Holding Company Limited (BSPHCL) Are Invited Online Application Form For Various Post Of ITI. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.

Bihar State Power Holding Company Limited (BSPHCL)
Various Post Recruitment 2018
WWW.SARKARIUPDATES.IN
IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start : 18/09/2018
  • Last Date Apply Online : 08/10/2018 Till 06:00 PM
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 08/10/2018
  • Correction Date : 09-10 Oct 2018
  • Exam Date : October 2018
APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC / Other State : Rs. 1000/-
  • SC / ST / PH : Rs.150/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee through Online Debit Card, Credit Card. Net Banking Mode Only.
Vacancy Details Total Post : 2050
Post NameCategoGenOBCEBCSCSTTotal
Assistant OperatorGeneral9924343002189
Female5112201801102
Switch Board Operator IIGeneral3308011310007630
Female17040676003340
Junior Line ManGeneral16540565004315
Female8520343001170
Technical Grade IVGeneral8220282503158
Female43101715086
Eligibility Criteria

  • Class 10th High School Exam From A Recognized Board.
  • AND ITI Certificate in Electrician Trade.
Age Limit

  • Age Male : 18- 37 Year
  • Age Female : 18- 40 Year
  • Age As on 01/08/2018
IF You Satisfied By SARKARIUPDATES.IN (Website) Please Like & Share More People (Thanks).
IMPORTANT LINKS
Download Score Card / MarksClick Here
Download ResultClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Don`t copy text!
Share This