Indian Railway Diesel Locomotive Work DLW, Varanasi
Various Trade Apprentice ITI & Non ITI Recruitment 2018
WWW.SARKARIUPDATES.IN

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start : 08/10/2018
  • Last Date Apply Online : 09/11/2018 Till 04:45 PM.
  • Last Date Pay Fee : 09/11/2018
  • Merit List : Notified Soon

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC : Rs. 100/-
  • SC / ST / PH : Rs.0/-
  • Female : Rs.0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through DD in Favor (“Principal Financial Advisor / DLW, Varanasi”) Payble At Varanasi.
Vacancy Details Total Post : 374



CategoryGenOBCSCSTTotalAge LimitEligibility
ITI15281452230015-22 Year
  • Class 10 (High School) Passed with 50% Marks & ITI in Related Trade.
Non ITI372012057415- 22 Year
  • Class 10 (High School) Passed with 50% Marks
Trade Wise Wise Vacancy Details
Trade NameCategoryGenOBCSCSTTotal
FitterITI54291608107
Non ITI1508050230
CarpenterITI020103
Non ITI
Painter (General)ITI0302010107
Non ITI
MechanistITI3418100567
Non ITI0804020115
Welder (G & E)ITI2312070345
Non ITI0503020111
ElectricianITI3619110571
Non ITI0905030118
IF You Satisfied By SARKARIUPDATES.IN (Website) Please Like & Share More People (Thanks).
IMPORTANT LINKS



Download Merit List / ResultClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Don`t copy text!
Share This