Post Name : Rajasthan Jail Prahari Online Form 2018, Exam Date Notice, Admit Card
About Post : Rajasthan Jail Warder Examination Portal (Jaipur) Are Invited Online Application Form For Post Of Jail Prahari. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.

Rajasthan Jail Warder Examination Portal (Jaipur)
Jail Warder (Prahari) Recruitment 2018
WWW.SARKARIUPDATES.IN
IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start : 26/07/2018
  • Last Date Apply Online : 16/08/2018 Till 11:55 PM
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 16/08/2018
  • Admit Card : Available Soon
  • Exam Date : Sep- Oct 2018
APPLICATION FEE

  • Other State : Rs.525/-
  • Gen / OBC : Rs.525/-
  • SC / ST : Rs.425/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking OR Pay Through E Mitra KIOSK.
Vacancy Details Total Post : 670
Post NameZoneGENOBCMBCSCSTTotal
Jail Warder (Prahari)Jaipur Zone6127012718134
Bharatpur Zone38160200579
Jodhapur Zone39150131380
Udaypur Zone44170151187
Kota Zone56140111495
Bikaner Zone40130091173
Ajmer Zone47200161497
TSP Area0400031825
Eligibility Criteria

  • Candidate Must Passed 10th (High School) From A Recognized Board OR Its Equivalent.
  • Knowledge Of Rajasthani Language.
Age Limit

  • Min :  18 Year
  • Max : 26 Year
  • Age As on 01/01/2019
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.
Physical Standard
DetailsMaleFemale
Gen / OBCSC / STGen / OBCSC / ST
Height168 CMS163 CMS152 CMS147 CMS
Chest81-86 CMS79-85 CMSNANA
WeightNANA47.5 Kg47.5 Kg
Running05 KM Run in 25 Min (Max Time)05 KM Run in 35 Min (Max Time)
IF You Satisfied By SARKARIUPDATES.IN (Website) Please Share More People. (Thanks).
IMPORTANT LINKS
Download Marks (All Candidate)
Click Here
Download Revised Result
Click Here
Download Result

Udaipur | TSP Mandal | Kota | Jodhpur | Jaipur | Bikaner | Bharatpur | Ajmer

Download Cutoff

Udaipur | TSP Mandal | Kota | Jodhpur | Jaipur | Bikaner | Bharatpur | Ajmer

Download Re Exam Notice
Click Here
Download Admit CardAjmer, Bharatpur, Bikaner, Mandal Jodhpur
Download Admit CardJaipur, Kota, TST, Udaipur, Mandal
Download Exam Date NoticeClick Here
For Mock Test Online PracticeClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Download Syllabus & Physical StandardClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Don`t copy text!
Share This