Post Name : Rajasthan Vidyut Vibhag Various Post Mains Admit Card
About Post : Rajasthan State Electricity Board Are Invited Online Application Form Various Post. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.

Rajasthan State Electricity Board
Steno, AO, PO, JA & Other Recruitment 2018
WWW.SARKARIUPDATES.IN
IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start : 22/05/2018
  • Last Date Apply Online : 11/06/2018
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 11/06/2018
  • Last Date Completed Form : 11/06/2018
  • Admit Card : Available Soon
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon
APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen : Rs. 850/-
  • OBC / MBC : Rs. 550/-
  • SC / ST / PH : Rs. 550/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking OR Cash at MP Online KIOSK Fee Mode.
Vacancy Details Total Post : 3220
Post NameGenOBCMBCSCSTTotal
Account Officer33030040242
Personnel Officer19050010227
Assistant Personnel Officer39120090667
Junior Legal Officer28090060448
Junior Accountant38415506138111812
Stenographer622101712114
Jn. Ass. / Commercial Ass. II983399183912772110
Eligibility Criteria
(Age As on 01/01/2019)
Post NamePostQualificationAge Limit
Account Officer42
  • CA / ICWA OR MBA (Finance) OR M.Com, B.Com With 60% Marks.
  • Min- 21 Year
  • Max- 43 Year
Personnel Officer27
  • Bachelor Degree 55% Marks Along with
  • Master Degree in Social Work OR MBA (HR) PG Diploma in Labour Law.
Assistant Personnel Officer67
  • Bachelor Degree Along with
  • Master Degree in Social Work OR MBA (HR) PG Diploma in Labour Law.
  • Min- 18 Year
  • Max- 43 Year
Junior Legal Officer48
  • Bachelor Degree in Law From A Recognized University.
Junior Accountant812
  • Bachelor Degree in Commerce / Business Admin. With O Level Certificate by DOEACC.
Stenographer114
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized University. With O Level Certificate by DOEACC / Diploma in CS / CA.
Jn. Ass. / Commercial Ass. II2110
IF You Satisfied By SARKARIUPDATES.IN (Website) Please Like & Share More People (Thanks).
IMPORTANT LINKS
Download Stenographer Documents Verification Admit CardClick Here
Download Mains Result For JA / Commercial AssistantClick Here
Download Documents Verification For JA / Commercial AssistantClick Here
Download Mains Admit Card JA / IAClick Here
Download Stenographer Result 2018Click Here
Download Junior / Commercial Assistant ResultLink I | Link II
Download Phase- I ResultClick Here
Download Result / DV Admit CardClick Here
Download Notification (AO, PO)Click Here
Download Notification (Other Post)Click Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Don`t copy text!
Share This