Indian Railway Protection Force
RPF Constable / Sub Inspector Recruitment 2018
WWW.SARKARIUPDATES.IN
IMPORTANT DATES

  • Notification Issued : 18/05/2018
  • Application Start : 01/06/2018
  • Last Date Apply Online : 30/06/2018
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 30/06/2018
  • Last Date Completed Form : 16/07/2018
  • Exam Date : 19 December 2018
APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC : Rs. 500/-
  • SC / ST : Rs. 250/-
  • Female : Rs. 250/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking OR Pay Offline E Challan Mode.



Vacancy Details Total Post : 9739
Post NamePostAge LimitEligibility
Sub Inspector112020- 25 Year
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized University.
Constable861918- 25 Year
  • Class 10 (High School) Exam Passed in Any Recognized Board.
Constable Vacancy Details
Zone NameGenderGenOBCSCSTTotal
SR, SWR, & SCRMale656328234804
Female62113811454927
CR, WR, WCR, & SECRMale329514218440
Female3881879245712
ER, ECR, SER, ECoRMale877921841341287
Female8162422011321391
NR, NER, NWR, NCRMale76165152681046
Female646144141751006
NFRMale136070512160
Female128211714180
RPSFMale3782046618666
Female00000
Sub Inspector Vacancy Details
Zone NameGenderGenOBCSCSTTotal
SR, SWR, & SCRMale75210921126
Female2909050952
CR, WR, WCR, & SECRMale59482413144
Female2218110556
ER, ECR, SER, ECoRMale149684921287
Female59261809112
NR, NER, NWR, NCRMale96313610173
Female3912140469
NFRMale2103050130
Female0801020112
RPSFMale5401010359
Female00000
Physical Standard
CategoryMaleFemale
(Gen/OBC)(SC/ST)(Gen/OBC)(SC/ST)
Height165 CMS160 CMS157 CMS152 CMS
Chest80-85 CMS76.2-81.2 CMSNANA
Running1600 Meter in 05 Minute 45 Sec.800 Meter in 03 Minute 40 Sec.
Long Jump14 Feet09 Feet
High Jump04 Feet03 Feet
IF You Satisfied By SARKARIUPDATES.IN (Website) Please Like & Share More People (Thanks).
IMPORTANT LINKS



Download SI (Phase- 2) Admit CardClick Here
Download Admit CardConstable | SI
For Online Mock Test PracticeConstable | SI
Download Group Wise Exam Schedule / Exam Date 2018Constable | SI
Check Roll No. / Scrutiny StatusConstable | SI
Download Exam Date NoticeConstable | SI
Login to Completed SI Form Click Here
Login to Completed Constable Form Click Here
Apply Online Fresh Candidate Male / FemaleConstable | Sub- Inspector
Apply Online Female Old CandidateConstable
OTP VerificationConstable | Sub- Inspector
Login to Completed FormConstable | Sub- Inspector
Re- Print ApplicationConstable | Sub- Inspector
Modify / CorrectionConstable Sub- Inspector
Download Notification (Hindi)Constable Sub- Inspector
Download Notification (English)Constable | Sub Inspector
Official WebsiteClick Here
Don`t copy text!
Share This